EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

Students of the Month

September 2020

6th Grade - September Harris (daughter of Troy and Christie Harris),
7th Grade - Kennedy Hamilton (daughter of Nathan and Amber Hamilton),
8th Grade - Gabby Costello (daughter of David Huffman and Candra Peckham),
9th Grade - Gladys Bores (daughter of Travis and Jessica Bores),
10th Grade - KyLeigh Groll (Justin Groll and Elizabeth Nation),
11th Grade - Alex Lemoine (son of Heather Lemoine),
12th Grade Josh Drew (son of Tad and Jessica Drew).
November 2020 Middle School

Rebekah Justing (daughter of Brandon and Melissa Justinger), Kiera Cavadini (daughter of Doug and Sheila Cavadini), Angelina Vang (daughter of Ti and Pazoo Vang), Hayden Massman (son of Richard and Michelle Massman), Brandon Goeded (son of Norm and Amy Goede), Bryce Peterson (son of Ben and Shanna Peterson)
November 2020 High School

Caden Justinger (son of Brandon and Melissa Justinger), Katie Larkin (daughter of Pat and Kristin Larkin), Briana Schuster (daughter of Bryon and Juli Schuster), Dustin McDonald (son of Barry and Cindy McDonald), Mathieu Oesterle (son of Steve and Nikki Oesterle), Lauren Kadrmas (daughter of Brian and Robin Kadrmas), Mercedes Marohl (daughter of Mike and Amy Marohl), Hank Reader (son of Tony and Mia Reader)
December 2020 Middle School

Nevaeh Schaub (daughter of Jeramy Schaub and Emily Courtney); Dayven Martin (son of Pat and Tarynn Martin); Alisa Vang (daughter of Ti and Pazoo Vang); Cameron Wilcox (son of Scott and Elizabeth Wilcox); Josef Gasper (son of Matt Gasper and Tyffany Gasper); Jacob Drew (son of Tad and Jessica Drew
December 2020 High School

Arturo Acosta-Zarate (son of Arturo and Soledad Acosta); Reesa Wiggins (daughter of Eric and Jena Wiggins); Tanner Jones (son of Merlin and Stacey Jones); Adrianna Massman (daughter of Richard and Michelle Massman); Elijah Atkinson (son of Rich Atkinson); Alex Antony (son of Charles and Rhonda Antony); Dustin Heitkamp (son of Jeff and Lyndsi Heitkamp); Jadyn Larson (daughter of Daniel Larson and Tanya Langmeier).
January 2021 Middle School

Steven Nelson (son of Judi DuCharme); Marin Gasper (daughter of Matt Gasper and Tyffany Gasper); Maddie Schroeder (daughter of Ryan Schroeder and Stacy Schroeder); Dylan Hove (son of Chris and Krista Hove); Lucas Lamprich (son of Scott and Jaimi Lamprich); Carly Everson (daughter of Cory and Heather Everson)
January 2021 High School

Alycia Felch (daughter of Angela Jones); Isaiah Murphy (son of Mark and Tatiana Wolf); Ben Lockman (son of James and Jennifer Lockman); Clayton Lyga (son of Mike and Jac Lyga); Madelyn England (daughter of Jakob and Abby England); Rebecca Schaub (daughter of Mike and Julie Schaub); Austin Bass (son of Ronald and Renee Bass); and Ethan Heiman (son of Mike and Elizabeth Heiman).
February 2021 Middle School

Kong Meng Yang (son of Bee and Kao Yee Yang); Weston Pollock (son of Wayde and Melissa Pollock); Brock Daines (son of Dave and Holly Daines); Camdyn Lyga (daughter of Mike and Jac Lyga); Justin Arriola-Acosta (son of Alberto and Maria Ramon-Acosta); Alexa Heitkamp (daughter of Jeff and Lyndsi Heitkamp).
February 2021 High School

Garrett Brezany (son of Brandon and Mary Brezany); Nolan Langrehr (son of Paul and Christina Langrehr); Megan Marr (daughter of Eric Marr and Tammy Marr); Nora Tucker (daughter of Nathan and Amanda Tucker); Trevor Horstman (son of Brent and Lori Horstman); Will Reader (son of Tony and Mia Reader); Karissa Adams (daughter of Toby and Sue Adams); Haley Jones (daughter of John and Katie Jones).
March 2021 Middle School

Autumn Everson (daughter of Cory and Heather Everson); Kaylee Skiles (daughter of Shawn Skiles and Jessie Skiles); Jade Robinson (daughter of Jason Robinson and Jennifer Robinson); Jordan Sackmaster (daughter of Jane Sackmaster); Anna Fronk (daughter of Travis and Sarah Fronk); Brooke Aldrich (daughter of Tim Aldrich and Angela Oelberg).
March 2021 High School

Daron Gilbertson (son of Josh and Elizabeth Gilbertson); Halie Lictao (daughter of Jason and Hannah Lictao); Gavin Benzing (son of James Benzing and Jessica Berger); Vanessa Roosa (daughter of Roger and Valeria Roosa); Molly Bachmann (daughter of Matt and Sheila Bachmann); Taylor Jacobson (daughter of Chad and Jessica Jacobson); Ethan Hemmersbach (son of Seth and Melissa Hemmersbach); Emily Faucett (daughter of Jore Faucett and Joann Faucett).