Jeanette Anderson
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5211
Karri Bjornstad
Speech-Language Pathologist
District Wide
608-486-5213
Brenda Braatz
Paraprofessional
Elementary
Melissa Briggs
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5268
Jeanette Carlson
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5296
Josh Chaplin
School Psychologist/Special Education Coordinator
District Wide
608-486-5255
Joy Crenshaw
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5299
Anna Dubanowich
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5299
Matt Elsen
Custodian
Elementary
608-486-5265
Michelle Evenson
Food Service
Elementary
608-486-5214
Tim Gamroth
Custodian
Elementary
608-486-5265
Debra Gerke
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5275
Kristin Gonia-Larkin
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5286
Katie Huffman
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5269
Andrea Hurst
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5271
Jessica Jacobson
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5274
Matthew Jacobson
Elementary Guidance
Elementary
608-486-5212
Tara Jambois
Special Education Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5297
Michael Johnson
Elementary Principal
Administration
608-486-5206
Janet Kastenschmidt
Food Service Director
District
608-486-5218
Kathy Koltermann
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5279
Jody Kotek
Administrative Assistant
District
608-486-5216
Roxanne Kravik
Technology Integrator / Interventionist
District
608-486-5290
Dave Laehn
Superintendent
Administration
608-486-5202
Sheryl Laehn
Kindergarten
Elementary
608-486-5285
Jaimi Lamprich
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5264
Sarah Langrehr
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5267
Jordan Laufenberg
PE and Adaptive PE Teacher
MS/HS
608-486-5242
Michelle Lorenz
4K Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5274
John Magnuson
Technology Coordinator
District
608-486-5246
Nicholas Meacham
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5270
Amy Meyer
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5266
Gwynne Mishler
Music Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5277
Laura Nicolai
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5274
Kate Olson
Library Media Director
District
608-486-5210
Dawn Paisley
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5272
Jacob Pederson
PE Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5282
Lindsey Peyton
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5263
Rhonda Pickering
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5211
Bridget Powers
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5296
Julie Regan
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5273
Jean Reigel
Administrative Assistant
District
608-486-5203
Joyce Schaller
Administrative Assistant
Elementary
608-486-5205
Mike Stange
Buildings and Grounds Supervisor
District
608-486-5253
Stephanie Steiner
Paraprofessional
Elementary
608-486-5287
Diane Weisse
Title 1 Reading Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5284
Anjie Whiteaker
District Bookkeeper
District
608-486-5204
Johnnyray Wildt
Art Teacher
Elementary
608-486-5274